Suppliers › Perpetual Corporate Trust Limited
Perpetual Corporate Trust Limited
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $181,706,257 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 99000341533 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as PERPETUAL CORPORATE TRUST LIMITED, australian public company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
3 contract notices worth $181,706,257 across 1 agency, published between 2026-04-02 and 2026-05-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $182M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Services | 3 | $182M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $181,706,257 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Purchase Environmental Services |
$104,006,581 | — | 2026-11-13 | Source record ↗ |
| Water Purchase Environmental Services |
$63,161,516 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Water Purchase Environmental Services |
$14,538,160 | — | 2026-09-30 | Source record ↗ |