Suppliers › PENSKE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
PENSKE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $280,965 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 47073690990 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as PENSKE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2170.
Commonwealth award history
198 contract notices worth $16,740,227 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 196 | $17M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 2 | $225k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 116 | $9.9M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 23 | $1.6M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 13 | $1.7M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 12 | $667k |
| Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials | 11 | $1.1M |
| Tools and General Machinery | 5 | $185k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 5 | $178k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 3 | $61k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $280,965 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Repair Military Vehicle Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$217,850 | — | 2026-11-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Maintenance Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$63,115 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |