Suppliers › PELICAN PRODUCTS PTY LTD
PELICAN PRODUCTS PTY LTD
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $2,202,981 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 74129367255 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as Pelican Products Pty Limited, australian private company, VIC 3180.
Commonwealth award history
72 contract notices worth $8,578,116 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-14 and 2026-07-10.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 72 | $8.6M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 36 | $5.2M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 10 | $1.8M |
| Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products | 7 | $150k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 5 | $568k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 2 | $137k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $44k |
| Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $47k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $86k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $2,202,981 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trunk Lockers Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories |
$1,099,780 | — | 2027-02-08 | Source record ↗ |
| Shipping and Storage Containers Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories |
$633,611 | — | 2026-11-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Shelving and Storage Equipment Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories |
$283,635 | — | 2026-09-10 | Source record ↗ |
| Spare Parts Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories |
$185,955 | — | 2026-10-22 | Source record ↗ |