Suppliers › ParagonCare Group Australia Pty Ltd T/A Clifford Hallam
ParagonCare Group Australia Pty Ltd T/A Clifford Hallam
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $800,000 across 1 buyer.
ABN 38001655554 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CLIFFORD HALLAM HEALTHCARE PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2766.
Commonwealth award history
40 contract notices worth $559,410,534 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-13 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 30 | $1.7M |
| Department of Defence | 6 | $352M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $204M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 2 | $2.4M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies | 30 | $3.9M |
| Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products | 6 | $352M |
| Healthcare Services | 2 | $204M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $800,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies (CN4274427) Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products |
$800,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2029-07-25 | Source record ↗ |