Suppliers › PACIFIC COMMERCIAL DIVING SUPPLY PTY LTD
PACIFIC COMMERCIAL DIVING SUPPLY PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $39,188 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 71002918050 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as Pacific Commercial Diving Supply Pty Ltd, australian private company, NSW 2229.
Commonwealth award history
23 contract notices worth $662,043 across 1 agency, published between 2024-12-05 and 2026-02-25.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 23 | $662k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories | 8 | $283k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 7 | $218k |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 3 | $68k |
| Tools and General Machinery | 2 | $23k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $39,188 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Underwater Electrode Services (CN4274512) Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories |
$39,188 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |