Suppliers › P5 SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
P5 SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $858,169 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 50663219976 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as P5 SOLUTIONS PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2905.
Commonwealth award history
14 contract notices worth $6,910,189 across 2 agencies, published between 2025-07-15 and 2025-12-18.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 10 | $4.9M |
| Department of Defence | 4 | $2.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 14 | $6.9M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 2 | $858,169 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$470,659 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$387,510 | — | 2026-11-10 | Source record ↗ |