Suppliers › OWEN INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
OWEN INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $620,178 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 79002349082 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as OWEN INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2064.
Commonwealth award history
154 contract notices worth $39,488,777 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 154 | $39M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 42 | $2.7M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 41 | $5.4M |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 22 | $3.4M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 12 | $1.1M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 11 | $17M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 9 | $2.9M |
| Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 4 | $278k |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 4 | $176k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $620,178 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Craft Systems Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$369,171 | — | 2026-10-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Testing Equipment Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$170,949 | — | 2026-10-21 | Source record ↗ |
| Measuring Test Instruments Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$80,058 | — | 2026-10-06 | Source record ↗ |