Suppliers › OUTBACK TALENT PTY LTD
OUTBACK TALENT PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $327,745 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 47672263106 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as OUTBACK TALENT PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2135.
Commonwealth award history
9 contract notices worth $3,533,063 across 4 agencies, published between 2025-06-27 and 2026-07-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 3 | $1.6M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 2 | $810k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 2 | $151k |
| Services Australia | 2 | $954k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 9 | $3.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 1 | $327,745 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Contractor Services - LH-06468 (CN4274359) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$327,745 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |