Suppliers › Optical Solutions Australia
Optical Solutions Australia
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $75,932 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 76126872400 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as Optical Solutions Australia (ACT) Pty Limited, australian private company, ACT 2609.
Commonwealth award history
19 contract notices worth $587,061 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-29 and 2026-07-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 8 | $289k |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 7 | $138k |
| Department of Defence | 4 | $160k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 10 | $384k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $45k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 2 | $55k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $75,932 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Hardware (CN4274434) Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$75,932 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |