Suppliers › ON Q RECRUITMENT PTY LTD
ON Q RECRUITMENT PTY LTD
Holds 6 tracked contracts worth $1,647,106 across 1 buyer. 6 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 97090009804 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ON Q RECRUITMENT PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2065.
Commonwealth award history
40 contract notices worth $6,435,043 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-13 and 2026-05-04.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 24 | $4.6M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 6 | $940k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 5 | $452k |
| Geoscience Australia | 3 | $97k |
| Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | 2 | $311k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 40 | $6.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 6 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 6 | $1,647,106 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$362,648 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$308,125 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$280,435 | — | 2026-09-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$268,355 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$220,832 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$206,712 | — | 2026-09-13 | Source record ↗ |