Suppliers › NVMS PTY LTD SYSTEMS PTY LTD
NVMS PTY LTD SYSTEMS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,362,292 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 14009390158 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NOISE & VIBRATION MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS PTY LTD, australian private company, WA 6007.
Commonwealth award history
29 contract notices worth $3,523,342 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-15 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 27 | $3.5M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 2 | $40k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 20 | $3.0M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $113k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 3 | $93k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $1,362,292 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Testing Equipment Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$1,362,292 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |