Suppliers › NOETIC SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED
NOETIC SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $791,824 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 87098132024 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NOETIC SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED, australian private company, ACT 2600.
Commonwealth award history
23 contract notices worth $8,978,346 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-05-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 18 | $8.0M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $972k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 14 | $2.2M |
| Education and Training Services | 8 | $6.8M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $791,824 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redevelopment Services (CN4274474) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$791,824 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-02-25 | Source record ↗ |