AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › NOAKES GROUP PTY LIMITED

NOAKES GROUP PTY LIMITED

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $960,559 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 36002057294 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as NOAKES GROUP PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2060.

Commonwealth award history

20 contract notices worth $3,221,776 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-09-03 and 2026-07-07.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 18 $3.1M
Australian Federal Police 2 $114k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 15 $1.9M
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services 3 $1.3M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $960,559

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Ship Maintenance Services
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$960,559 2026-11-26 Source record ↗