Suppliers › Niara Tech Pty Limited
Niara Tech Pty Limited
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $31,859 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 17636091686 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NIARA TECH PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2060.
Commonwealth award history
28 contract notices worth $5,004,123 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-09-03 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 15 | $801k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 6 | $251k |
| Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | 4 | $3.6M |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 3 | $310k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 24 | $3.5M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $1.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $31,859 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Equipment and Accessories (CN4274416) Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$31,859 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |