AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Nextgen Distribution Pty Ltd

Nextgen Distribution Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $32,192 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 41150814654 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as Nextgen Distribution Pty Ltd, australian private company, NSW 2060.

Education

Commonwealth award history

4 contract notices worth $206,926 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-04 and 2026-03-11.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Federal Court of Australia 4 $207k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 4 $207k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Federal Court of Australia 1 $32,192

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
SUSE Linux Enterprise Service Maintenance (CN4274367)
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$32,192 2026-09-04 2027-08-30 Source record ↗