Suppliers › NEW VISION SOFTWARE
NEW VISION SOFTWARE
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $413,270 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 22661669905 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NEW VISION SOFTWARE PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3004.
Commonwealth award history
16 contract notices worth $5,816,465 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-10-09 and 2025-10-21.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 9 | $3.6M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 7 | $2.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 9 | $3.6M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 7 | $2.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 1 | $413,270 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$413,270 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |