Suppliers › NETAPP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
NETAPP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,031,799 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 14092499431 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NETAPP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.
Commonwealth award history
66 contract notices worth $37,029,686 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-20 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 53 | $29M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 13 | $8.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 45 | $28M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 10 | $5.8M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 4 | $1.4M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 4 | $414k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $1,031,799 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardware Support and Maintenance Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$741,677 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Hardware Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$258,887 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Hardware (CN4274489) Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$31,235 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |