AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › NAVANTIA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

NAVANTIA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 6 tracked contracts worth $3,808,935 across 1 buyer. 6 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 90155020303 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as NAVANTIA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3008.

Defence

Commonwealth award history

138 contract notices worth $503,603,733 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-15.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 138 $504M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 73 $4.3M
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components 32 $3.4M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 14 $494M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 7 $324k
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 5 $272k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 3 $87k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 6 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 6 $3,808,935

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Engineering Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$1,781,745 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Spare Parts
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components
$707,809 2026-09-15 Source record ↗
Butterfly Valve
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components
$634,192 2026-10-25 Source record ↗
Butterfly Valves
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components
$413,510 2026-09-14 Source record ↗
Installation Services
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$234,492 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Ship Parts (CN4274499)
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$37,186 2026-09-04 2027-04-25 Source record ↗