Suppliers › NAVAL SHIP MANAGEMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
NAVAL SHIP MANAGEMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $1,779,282 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 56158512157 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as NAVAL SHIP MANAGEMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
74 contract notices worth $8,770,147 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-14 and 2026-07-20.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 74 | $8.8M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 44 | $7.5M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 14 | $940k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 3 | $72k |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 3 | $60k |
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 3 | $37k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $47k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $37k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 2 | $22k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $1,779,282 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pump Spare Parts Kit Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$753,998 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Propeller Hub Repair Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$376,740 | — | 2026-11-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Propeller Hub Repair Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$376,740 | — | 2026-11-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Repairs Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$135,902 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Repair Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$135,902 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |