Suppliers › MYNDWORKS PTY LTD
MYNDWORKS PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $507,338 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 95129394010 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MYNDWORKS PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2914.
Commonwealth award history
22 contract notices worth $7,445,517 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-29 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 9 | $3.2M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 6 | $1.8M |
| Services Australia | 4 | $1.3M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 3 | $1.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 12 | $4.3M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 10 | $3.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 1 | $507,338 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Contractor - LH-02553-MYN - Service Designer Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$507,338 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |