Suppliers › MULTISPARES LTD
MULTISPARES LTD
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,228,226 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 58009266415 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MULTISPARES LIMITED, australian public company, NSW 2145.
Commonwealth award history
60 contract notices worth $9,933,867 across 1 agency, published between 2024-10-23 and 2026-04-20.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 60 | $9.9M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 45 | $7.2M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 7 | $699k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 3 | $1.7M |
| Tools and General Machinery | 2 | $177k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 2 | $112k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $1,228,226 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$490,575 | — | 2026-09-08 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$481,457 | — | 2026-09-08 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$256,195 | — | 2026-09-08 | Source record ↗ |