Suppliers › MTP Services Pty Ltd
MTP Services Pty Ltd
Holds 9 tracked contracts worth $2,225,437 across 3 buyers. 9 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 61610143863 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MTP SERVICES PTY. LTD., australian private company, ACT 2609.
Commonwealth award history
211 contract notices worth $79,024,804 across 24 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 57 | $17M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 33 | $12M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 21 | $7.2M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 11 | $5.3M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 9 | $3.0M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 9 | $3.0M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 8 | $3.6M |
| Clean Energy Regulator | 8 | $2.6M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 8 | $2.1M |
| Australian Federal Police | 7 | $2.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 187 | $68M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 15 | $4.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 9 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Taxation Office | 4 | $1,257,107 |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 3 | $707,751 |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $260,579 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$447,281 | — | 2026-10-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$377,406 | — | 2026-11-21 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary labour hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$264,310 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$257,400 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$216,573 | — | 2026-10-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$215,847 | — | 2026-10-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary labour hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$186,041 | — | 2026-10-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$170,819 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$89,760 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |