Suppliers › MRB Communications Pty Ltd
MRB Communications Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,071,355 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 47918878843 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as The Trustee for Office Project Services Operating Trust, fixed trust, ACT 2609.
Commonwealth award history
24 contract notices worth $3,853,512 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-02-03.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 24 | $3.9M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 18 | $3.3M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 6 | $595k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 1 | $2,071,355 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure Cabling Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$2,071,355 | — | 2026-12-17 | Source record ↗ |