Suppliers › MOTT MACDONALD AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
MOTT MACDONALD AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $4,202,494 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 13134120353 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MOTT MACDONALD AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
139 contract notices worth $102,199,558 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-04 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 136 | $93M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $9.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 136 | $93M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $530k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $4,202,494 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Support Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$3,928,961 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Management Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$273,533 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |