Suppliers › MOOG AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
MOOG AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $102,286 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 50005599584 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MOOG AUSTRALIA PROPRIETARY LIMITED, australian private company, VIC 3202.
Commonwealth award history
57 contract notices worth $2,185,172 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 57 | $2.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 38 | $767k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 9 | $138k |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 4 | $180k |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $816k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $102,286 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Repair Services (CN4274514) Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$102,286 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-01-28 | Source record ↗ |