AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › MINISTRY OF DEFENCE

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE

Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $329,893 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.

Commonwealth award history

30 contract notices worth $6,804,185 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-29.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 30 $6.8M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Education and Training Services 26 $3.7M
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 2 $2.8M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 3 $329,893

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Training Services
Education and Training Services
$131,999 2026-11-18 Source record ↗
Training Services
Education and Training Services
$104,648 2026-10-01 Source record ↗
Training Services
Education and Training Services
$93,246 2026-09-29 Source record ↗