AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › MINGARA AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD

MINGARA AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $68,365 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 11079636623 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MINGARA AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3808.

Professional Services

Commonwealth award history

2 contract notices worth $599,826 across 1 agency, published between 2025-08-18 and 2026-06-05.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
National Emergency Management Agency 2 $600k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $600k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
National Emergency Management Agency 1 $68,365

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
NMS Test Lead Transition from DITRDCSA CN4148038 (CN4274386)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$68,365 2026-09-04 2026-09-29 Source record ↗