Suppliers › MILSPEC SERVICES PTY LIMITED
MILSPEC SERVICES PTY LIMITED
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $247,675 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 12071999132 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MILSPEC SERVICES PTY LIMITED, australian private company, QLD 4211.
Commonwealth award history
371 contract notices worth $18,512,216 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 371 | $19M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 138 | $9.5M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 42 | $1.3M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 30 | $1.6M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 20 | $932k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 19 | $753k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 17 | $752k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 17 | $584k |
| Chemicals including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials | 14 | $267k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $247,675 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aircraft Spare Parts Manufacturing Components and Supplies |
$100,236 | — | 2026-11-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$87,392 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Aircraft Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$60,047 | — | 2026-09-06 | Source record ↗ |