AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › MICROSOFT PTY LTD

MICROSOFT PTY LTD

Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $11,770,262 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 29002589460 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MICROSOFT PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.

Commonwealth award history

39 contract notices worth $176,755,409 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 12 $32M
Services Australia 7 $12M
Australian Signals Directorate 5 $4.2M
Department of Finance 3 $1.3M
Administrative Review Tribunal 2 $179k
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 2 $68k
Australian Electoral Commission 2 $202k
Australian Institute of Family Studies 2 $64k
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2 $976k
Digital Transformation Agency 2 $126M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 27 $172M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $3.3M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $534k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 3 $11,770,262

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Implementation Services
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$5,827,800 2026-12-30 Source record ↗
Cloud Services
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$4,937,826 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Delivery Services
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$1,004,637 2026-11-25 Source record ↗