Suppliers › Microsoft Pty Ltd
Microsoft Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $415,085 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 29002589460 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MICROSOFT PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.
Commonwealth award history
39 contract notices worth $176,755,409 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 12 | $32M |
| Services Australia | 7 | $12M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 5 | $4.2M |
| Department of Finance | 3 | $1.3M |
| Administrative Review Tribunal | 2 | $179k |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 2 | $68k |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 2 | $202k |
| Australian Institute of Family Studies | 2 | $64k |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 2 | $976k |
| Digital Transformation Agency | 2 | $126M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 27 | $172M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $3.3M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $534k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 1 | $415,085 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Documentation Support Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$415,085 | — | 2026-10-01 | Source record ↗ |