AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › MICHELIN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

MICHELIN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 7 tracked contracts worth $2,276,560 across 1 buyer. 7 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 84006761628 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MICHELIN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3207.

Commonwealth award history

29 contract notices worth $2,742,310 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 29 $2.7M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 29 $2.7M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 7 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 7 $2,276,560

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$522,225 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$500,225 2026-10-01 Source record ↗
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$321,860 2026-10-22 Source record ↗
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$305,195 2026-09-17 Source record ↗
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$305,195 2026-10-01 Source record ↗
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$160,930 2026-09-17 Source record ↗
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$160,930 2026-10-01 Source record ↗