Suppliers › MERCK LIFE SCIENCE PTY LTD
MERCK LIFE SCIENCE PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $17,205 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 66051627831 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MERCK LIFE SCIENCE PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3153.
Commonwealth award history
10 contract notices worth $340,627 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-14 and 2026-06-12.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 4 | $86k |
| Australian Federal Police | 2 | $144k |
| Department of Defence | 2 | $40k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 2 | $70k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 6 | $156k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Federal Police | 1 | $17,205 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of general laboratory consumables (CN4274564) Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$17,205 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-02-23 | Source record ↗ |