AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › MERCEDES-BENZ AUSTRALIA/PACIFIC PTY LTD

MERCEDES-BENZ AUSTRALIA/PACIFIC PTY LTD

Holds 8 tracked contracts worth $905,443 across 1 buyer. 8 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 23004411410 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MERCEDES-BENZ AUSTRALIA/PACIFIC PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3170.

Commonwealth award history

164 contract notices worth $16,498,704 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 164 $16M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 117 $13M
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 18 $1.5M
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services 10 $1.5M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 7 $566k
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components 4 $137k
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 3 $70k
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies 2 $99k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 8 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 8 $905,443

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$238,254 2026-11-12 Source record ↗
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$158,546 2026-11-12 Source record ↗
Vehicle Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$130,667 2026-10-01 Source record ↗
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$109,368 2026-10-26 Source record ↗
Vehicle Spare Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$92,910 2026-10-22 Source record ↗
Vehicle Maintenance
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$63,828 2026-11-12 Source record ↗
Vehicle Parts
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$56,870 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Supply Support
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$55,000 2026-09-08 Source record ↗