Suppliers › MEMKO SYSTEMS PTY LTD
MEMKO SYSTEMS PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $2,116,065 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 89619452158 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MEMKO SYSTEMS PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
51 contract notices worth $8,210,235 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-06-19.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 51 | $8.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 42 | $7.8M |
| Education and Training Services | 4 | $281k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $86k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $2,116,065 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Licence Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$1,821,273 | — | 2026-12-18 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Licence Renewal Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$294,791 | — | 2026-09-26 | Source record ↗ |