Suppliers › Melbourne Business School
Melbourne Business School
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $14,950 across 1 buyer.
ABN 80007268233 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MELBOURNE BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED, australian public company, VIC 3053.
Commonwealth award history
25 contract notices worth $10,486,175 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-21 and 2026-06-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 10 | $9.7M |
| Department of Defence | 9 | $623k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 4 | $84k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 2 | $85k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 21 | $10M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $30k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $54k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Clean Energy Regulator | 1 | $14,950 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBS Leadership Program (CN4274394) Education and Training Services |
$14,950 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-08-31 | Source record ↗ |