Suppliers › Medina Property Services Pty Ltd trading as Adina Apartment Hotel
Medina Property Services Pty Ltd trading as Adina Apartment Hotel
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $54,948 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 36062326176 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MEDINA PROPERTY SERVICES PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2007.
Commonwealth award history
8 contract notices worth $327,922 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-09-05 and 2025-11-10.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $305k |
| Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | 2 | $23k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services | 6 | $301k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $54,948 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conference (CN4274413) Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services |
$54,948 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-22 | Source record ↗ |