AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › MCMAHON SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

MCMAHON SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $31,429 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 75097072565 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MCMAHON SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5094.

Defence

Commonwealth award history

12 contract notices worth $13,912,327 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-29 and 2026-07-07.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 12 $14M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 4 $11M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $46k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $31,429

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Equipment Hire (CN4274488)
Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares
$31,429 2026-09-04 2026-09-29 Source record ↗