Suppliers › MCKINSEY PACIFIC RIM INC
MCKINSEY PACIFIC RIM INC
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $996,400 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 66055131443 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MCKINSEY PACIFIC RIM, INC., other incorporated entity, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
18 contract notices worth $8,274,725 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-05-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 10 | $3.5M |
| Services Australia | 4 | $1.8M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 2 | $1.7M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $1.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 8 | $4.4M |
| Education and Training Services | 8 | $2.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $996,400 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core Consulting Training Education and Training Services |
$996,400 | — | 2026-11-22 | Source record ↗ |