Suppliers › MCHUGH AND EASTWOOD AUST PTY. LTD.
MCHUGH AND EASTWOOD AUST PTY. LTD.
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $4,187,085 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 88074031018 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as The Trustee for M & E UNIT TRUST, fixed unit trust, VIC 3043.
Commonwealth award history
27 contract notices worth $32,627,986 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-24 and 2026-05-12.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 27 | $33M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 26 | $33M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $4,187,085 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freight Services Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$2,510,562 | — | 2027-01-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Freight Services Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$1,676,523 | — | 2027-01-28 | Source record ↗ |