Suppliers › MCARTHUR (QLD) PTY LTD
MCARTHUR (QLD) PTY LTD
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $509,827 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 51078078341 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MCARTHUR (QLD) PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
33 contract notices worth $4,131,253 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-26 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 26 | $3.0M |
| NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | 3 | $675k |
| Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research | 2 | $424k |
| Department of Parliamentary Services | 2 | $61k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 33 | $4.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 4 | $509,827 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EL1 Change Manager LH Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$168,284 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| CCSB Recruitment - Complex Case Manager Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$157,235 | — | 2026-10-31 | Source record ↗ |
| APS6 Senior Policy Officer Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$106,920 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| EL1 Assistant Director Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$77,388 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |