Suppliers › MARATHON TYRES PTY LTD
MARATHON TYRES PTY LTD
Holds 9 tracked contracts worth $11,089,771 across 1 buyer. 9 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 26082184923 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MARATHON TYRES PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2304.
Commonwealth award history
90 contract notices worth $35,006,202 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 90 | $35M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 63 | $33M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 20 | $1.9M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 2 | $289k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 9 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 9 | $11,089,771 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transportation Components Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$4,276,195 | — | 2026-12-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Motor Vehicles Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$2,845,205 | — | 2027-02-25 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Components Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$1,120,350 | — | 2026-12-23 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Kits Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$1,040,655 | — | 2026-11-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Motor Vehicles Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$865,480 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$251,922 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicles Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$242,704 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$223,960 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$223,300 | — | 2026-11-08 | Source record ↗ |