Suppliers › MALWARE SECURITY PTY LTD
MALWARE SECURITY PTY LTD
Holds 6 tracked contracts worth $3,186,858 across 1 buyer. 6 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 93620880131 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MALWARE SECURITY PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2620.
Commonwealth award history
34 contract notices worth $11,458,157 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-09-27 and 2026-06-16.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 19 | $10M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 6 | $409k |
| Australian Bureau of Statistics | 4 | $496k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 3 | $160k |
| Department of Finance | 2 | $120k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 29 | $11M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $120k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 6 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 6 | $3,186,858 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$561,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$561,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$561,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$561,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$495,950 | — | 2026-12-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$446,908 | — | 2026-11-19 | Source record ↗ |