Suppliers › MACROTECH GROUP
MACROTECH GROUP
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $236,688 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 23614312784 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as MACROTECH GROUP PTY. LTD., australian private company, ACT 2617.
Commonwealth award history
3 contract notices worth $764,871 across 1 agency, published between 2026-07-08 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 3 | $765k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $425k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 1 | $236,688 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Contractor Services - LH-06428 (CN4274360) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$236,688 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-29 | Source record ↗ |