Suppliers › LOGISTIC ENGINEERING SERVICES PTY L
LOGISTIC ENGINEERING SERVICES PTY L
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,388,982 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 47090602958 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as LOGISTIC ENGINEERING SERVICES PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.
Commonwealth award history
7 contract notices worth $1,076,701 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-05 and 2026-05-13.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 7 | $1.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 3 | $709k |
| Education and Training Services | 3 | $164k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $2,388,982 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Data Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,388,982 | — | 2026-09-30 | Source record ↗ |