Suppliers › LIGHT AIRCRAFT PTY LTD
LIGHT AIRCRAFT PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $757,547 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 58000034364 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as LIGHT AIRCRAFT PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2065.
Commonwealth award history
10 contract notices worth $1,684,508 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-21 and 2026-07-01.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 10 | $1.7M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 8 | $1.6M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $757,547 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Support Equipment Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$757,547 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |