Suppliers › LEIDOS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
LEIDOS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 18 tracked contracts worth $25,268,427 across 1 buyer. 18 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 79612590155 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as LEIDOS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, VIC 3179.
Commonwealth award history
173 contract notices worth $541,709,475 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 165 | $521M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 6 | $15M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 2 | $6.1M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 78 | $358M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 48 | $58M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 15 | $27M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 11 | $64M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 7 | $21M |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 3 | $663k |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 3 | $4.4M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 2 | $194k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 18 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 18 | $25,268,427 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upgrade Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$3,421,731 | — | 2027-02-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Upgrade and Migration Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$2,675,162 | — | 2026-09-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$2,615,995 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$2,410,695 | — | 2027-02-10 | Source record ↗ |
| Contamination Kit Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$2,200,870 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Hosting Platform Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$2,039,676 | — | 2027-01-12 | Source record ↗ |
| Integration Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$1,966,717 | — | 2026-12-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Systems Support (CN4274473) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$1,506,326 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Hydration Bladders Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$1,107,984 | — | 2027-02-28 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Software and Hardware Services (CN4274484) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$1,088,881 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-05-08 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Licence Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$1,063,285 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Hardware Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$904,370 | — | 2027-02-25 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering Services (CN4274472) Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$872,506 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Testing Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$780,242 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Connectivity Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$334,675 | — | 2026-09-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Training Packages Redesign Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$110,590 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Support Products Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$87,274 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Hardware Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$81,446 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |