AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › L3HARRIS IMSA SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

L3HARRIS IMSA SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $247,627 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 28009019603 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as L3HARRIS INTEGRATED MISSION SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, WA 6160.

Commonwealth award history

75 contract notices worth $40,980,097 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-13.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 75 $41M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 20 $19M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 13 $806k
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 10 $2.3M
Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment 9 $1.4M
Electronic Components and Supplies 5 $179k
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 4 $1.4M
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 3 $8.0M
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 3 $3.4M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $247,627

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Marine Craft Systems Support Services
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$247,627 2026-10-29 Source record ↗