Suppliers › L3HARRIS COMMUNICATIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
L3HARRIS COMMUNICATIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $5,780,769 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 88054982151 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as L3HARRIS COMMUNICATIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4007.
Commonwealth award history
80 contract notices worth $507,797,552 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 80 | $508M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 59 | $125M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 5 | $349M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 3 | $30M |
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 3 | $53k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $2.5M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 2 | $50k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $5,780,769 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radio Devices Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$3,766,921 | — | 2027-02-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Radio Batteries Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$2,013,848 | — | 2027-01-07 | Source record ↗ |