AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Kokomo Holdings Limited

Kokomo Holdings Limited

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,844,782 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.

Commonwealth award history

5 contract notices worth $3,120,658 across 1 agency, published between 2025-04-17 and 2026-07-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Australian Federal Police 5 $3.1M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 3 $2.0M
Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products 2 $1.1M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Federal Police 1 $1,844,782

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Supply of policing equipment
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies
$1,844,782 2026-09-29 Source record ↗