Suppliers › KINETIC DEFENCE SERVICES PTY LTD
KINETIC DEFENCE SERVICES PTY LTD
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $2,887,434 across 2 buyers. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 55096816974 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as KINETIC DEFENCE SERVICES PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
38 contract notices worth $15,359,660 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-15 and 2026-07-02.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 28 | $12M |
| Department of Defence | 10 | $3.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 33 | $14M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $1.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 4 | $1,760,880 |
| Department of Defence | 1 | $1,126,554 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Resources Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,126,554 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$570,240 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$485,760 | — | 2026-10-13 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$483,120 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$221,760 | — | 2026-10-27 | Source record ↗ |